M.S Electric Services Ltd.
M.S Electric Services Ltd. has not claimed this listing. The form reaches Home Generator Index.
1870 Altona Rd, Pickering, ON L1V 1M8
- Area
- Pickering, 4.5 km to the edge of it
- Hours
- Open 24 hours daily
- Listed under
- Electricians in Pickering
Last updated:ByStandby Power Desk
Home Generator Index Score for M.S Electric Services Ltd.
60/ 100
- Reviews and reputation
- 39 / 42
- Adjusted Google rating28 / 28
- Review volume12 / 14
- What it states on its own site
- 0 / 33
- Website and record
- 21 / 25
- Website there, our crawler turned away8 / 10
- Themes reviewers keep repeating6 / 6
- 3 or more photographs3 / 3
- Phone on file2 / 2
- Hours posted2 / 2
Nothing on the record scored here.
The score is built from public Google review data and from sentences read off M.S Electric Services Ltd.’s own website. Home Generator Index does not check licences, insurance or WSIB coverage, and nothing here has been confirmed with the Electrical Safety Authority or TSSA. Ask for those yourself before you hire. How the score is calculated.
About M.S Electric Services Ltd.
Home Generator Index lists M.S Electric Services Ltd. as an electrical contractor serving Pickering, rated 5.0★ across 93 Google reviews.
Services listed
- Electricians
What we read about M.S Electric Services Ltd.
The second list is themes running through the Google reviews already on this record, each with the reviewer’s own words.
What reviewers keep saying
Lighting and pot lights
“installation, programmable light”
Came out urgently
“out so quickly for an emergency”
Fair price
“2-3x what Mel suggested on the”
Found a tricky fault
“and fixed the issue in no”
Friendly crew
“impressed with his manner when dealing with”
What customers say
Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not Home Generator Index.
| 5★ | 93 | |
|---|---|---|
| 4★ | 0 | |
| 3★ | 0 | |
| 2★ | 0 | |
| 1★ | 0 |
- a month ago
“Mel and Anthony of M.S Electric Services brought our vision to fruition and we are extremely pleased with the results. They showed up as promised and delivered beyond our exceptions.This included chandelier installation, programmable light switches, new smoke detectors, and…”
Gabrielle· via Google reviews
- 4 weeks ago
“Mel was such a big help to us and I cannot recommend MS Electric more. He came out so quickly for an emergency call on a summer Friday evening when lightening struck a tree in our front yard and knocked…”
Alicia· via Google reviews
- 2 months ago
“Mel was a great help in installing some light fixture for us around the house. He was extremely patient and helped us find the parts we were missing during the appointment, and did an excellent job. Would call him again…”
Sapphire· via Google reviews
- 3 months ago
“Mel is truly an honest electrician with integrity. I had received quotes from another company and they were 2-3x what Mel suggested on the phone. He arrived as promised and went above and beyond to answer my questions while trying…”
Esteemed· via Google reviews
- 6 months ago
“Highly recommended. Mel is very reliable and professional. Our bedrooms and washroom lights and plugs suddenly stopped working, and he diagnosed and fixed the issue in no time. He was efficient, knowledgeable, and communicated clearly throughout. We will definitely use…”
Diana· via Google reviews
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Contact M.S Electric Services Ltd.
- Visit website
- 1870 Altona Rd, Pickering, ON L1V 1M8
- View on Google Maps
Similar pros nearby
Before you call
M.S Electric Services Ltd. sets its own prices. See the questions to ask an electrical contractor and the electricians cost guide.
M.S Electric Services Ltd.: frequently asked questions
Is M.S Electric Services Ltd. well reviewed?
- M.S Electric Services Ltd. holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 93 reviews. Based on Home Generator Index's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for an electrical contractor in the Greater Toronto Area.
Where does M.S Electric Services Ltd. operate?
- M.S Electric Services Ltd. works out of Pickering in the Durham area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 1870 Altona Rd, Pickering, ON L1V 1M8.
How do I contact M.S Electric Services Ltd.?
- Home Generator Index takes no enquiries and passes on no contact details, so deal with the company directly, through its own website. Put the same scope to two or three electrical contractors covering Pickering, so the written quotes describe the same job.